Taecyeon Profile

profile03

Birth Name: Ok Taecyeon

  • Korea: 옥택연
  • Japan: テギョン
  • China: 玉澤演

Birth Date: December, 27th 1988

Blood Type : AB

Height/Weight: 185cm / 77kg

Religion: Christian

Language: Fluent in English, Korean and Japanese. Still learning Chinese and Spanish

Education:

  • Seoul University, Korea (Graduate School) (International Business Administration)
  • Dankook University, Korea (Business Administration)
  • Bedford High School, Massachusetts, USA

Solo Song

  • Kiss
  • After You Left Me (ft Yeeun Wonder Girl)
  • It’s Time (ft Yubin and San_e)
  • Kimi Da Keni
  • I Love U, U Love Me
  • Traicion
  • Okcat Song
  • Okcat Song Christmas Version
  • 결혼전야 Opening (Ost Marriage Blue)
  • It’s Only You (ft 15& Yerin)

Collaboration Song

  • Yes I’m in Love – Bada (ft Taecyeon)
  • My Ear’s candy  – Baek Ji Young (ft Taecyeon)
  • My Valentine (Duet with Nichkhun)
  • Wings (for Dankook University)
  • A Night Like Tonight (for Dankook University)
  • Path Toward You – Junho (ft Taecyeon)
  • Hello Japanese version – Cho Yong Pil (ft Taecyeon)
  • I Love You – (ft Gui Gui)
  • 결혼전야 Ending (ft Marriage Blue’s Casts)

Composed Song

  • Kiss
  • After You Left Me
  • It’s Time
  • Kimi Da Keni
  • I Love U, U Love Me
  • I Love U
  • Traicion
  • Please Call My Name
  • Okcat Song
  • Okcat Song Christmas Version
  • 결혼전야  (Ost Marriage Blue)
  • It’s Only You

Variety Show

  • SBS Superstar Survival (2006)
  • SBS Inkigayo MC (2010)
  • SBS Family Outing 2 (2010)
  • MBC WGM Global (2013)

Movie

  • Marriage Blue (2013)

Drama

  • Cinderella Sister (2010)
  • Dream High (2011)
  • Boku to Star No 99 Nichi (Japanese Drama, 2011)
  • Who Are You (2013)
  • Wonderful Days (2014)

Solo CF / Endorsement

  • Snicker CF
  • CJ One Card
  • Reebok Zigtech
  • SIEG Fahrenheit
  • NEPA

Ambassador

  • Green Angel

Credit: 2pm.jype.com

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Indonesian Hottest Fanblog Dedicated to Nichkhun and Taecyeon from 2PM

%d bloggers like this: